Commission for Thematic Philately

Last update: January, 2017

==============================..................................................========================

National Delegates' Contact Details

FIP Board Coordinator

 

 

Bernard Jimenez

 

43 rue de Bitche, F 81000 Albi

 France

Members with email are highlighted in blue (click on the name to send email)

Bureau member are highlighted in red

Delegates

Albania

 

 

No TC delegate appointed

 (Fed. President Muharem Gimjani )

 

 

 Society of Albanian Collectors,

 P.O. Box 2972, Tirana 1001,

Albania

Argentina

 

Orlando Eloy Corres

(FIAF-Bureau Member)

 

Honduras 3911

P.B., C1180ACE, Buenos Aires

Argentina

Armenia

 

Souren Arakelov

(Fed. President  Hovik Musayeliyan)

 

UPA - P.O. Box 50, 375010 Yerevan

Armenia

Australia

 

Mike Rhodes

 

 

PO Box 105

Mt Lawley, WA 6929

Australia

Austria

 

 

Alfred Kunz

 

 

Johann Leutnergasse 43,

2460 Bruck/Leitha,

Austria

Bahrain

 

 

No TC delegate appointed

(Fed. President Mohamed Hussain Al Janahi)

 

Bahrain Philatelic Society,

P.O.. Box 1388 Manama,

State of Bahrain

Bangladesh

 

 

No TC delegate appointed

(Fed.President  Mohamed Monirul Islam )

 

 Bangladesh Philatelic Federation,

28/G Issa Khan Road, Dhaka 1000,

Bangladesh

Belarus

 

 

No TC delegate appointed

(Fed.Secretary Sergey Pilipovich)

 

Byelorussian Union of Philatelists,

P.O. Box 4, BY-220050,  Minsk

Belarus

Belgium

 

Koenraad Bracke

(Bureau Member)

 

Baerdonckstraat 83

B-9230 Wetteren

 Belgium

Bolivia

 

Carlos Royuela

 

Fed. Filatelica Boliviana,

Ap.do Postal 3280, La Paz

Bolivia

Brasil

 

 

Brunei

 

 

No TC delegate appointed

(Fed.Secretary  Bakar Berudin)

 

 Persatuan Filatelik Kebangsaan Brunei Darussalam,

P.O. Box No.1, Lumut KC 2992

Brunei Darussalam

Bulgaria

 

Christo Nikoltchev

 

 

Union  Bulgarian Philatelists

 P.O. Box 662, BG-1000 Sofia

Bulgaria

Canada

 

George Constantourakis

 

 

Chile

 

Ricardo G. Boizard

 

Sociedad Filatelica de Chile

 Casilla 13245, Santiago de Chile

Chile

China

 

Liang Hong-Gui

( Fed.Secretary  Lia Jiawei)

 

 All China Philatelic Federation,

2nd Floor North Wing, Xueyuan International Tow, No. 1 Zhichun Road, Haidian Distri, CN 100191, Beijing

China

 

Chinese Taipei

 

 

Shih-Cheng Hsiao

 

1 Yu-Ming Street

Lukang 50542, Taiwan

Chinese Taipei

Columbia

 

 

Alejandro Sachez Botero

(Fed.President  Dr Hugo Goeggel)

 

Federación Filatelica Colombiana

Apartado Postal 25045, Santafé de Bogota

Columbia

Congo

 

 

No TC delegate appointed

(Fed.President  François Landu Ditona Odù)

 

Fédération Congolaise de Philaté

B.P. 15861, Kinshasa 1

Rep. du Congo

Costa Rica

 

Luis Fernando Diaz

 

P.O. Box 45

2150 Moravia

Costa Rica

Croatia

 

Gordan Turudija

 

Jablanska 56

10110 Zagreb

Croatia

Cuba

 

Fernando L. Fábregas Rodriguez

 

Apartado Postal 305

Cienfuegos 55100

Cuba

Cyprus

 

Christakis Ioannou

 

 

 

 

  83 Ag. Omologites Av.

CY1080, Nicosia

Cyprus

Czech Rep

 

 

Petr Fencl

 

Škrétova 34,  566 01 Vysoké Mýto

 Czech Rep

Denmark

 

Jørgen Jørgensen

 

Ganløseparken 18

DK-3660 Stenløse

Denmark

Ecuador

 

 

Juan Pablo Anguilar (FIAF delegate)

(Fed.President  Alfonso Carrillo Benitez)

 

 Asociacion Filatelica Ecuatoriana,

Isla Seymour N44-41 y Rio Coca, P.O. Box 17.17.238, Quito

Ecuador

Egypt

 

 

  Dr. Eng.Sherif Samra

 

 Phiatelic Society of Egypt
16, Abdel Khalek Tharwat St.,  

P.O. Box: 142, Cairo

Egypt

Estonia

 

Rein-Karl Loide

 

E. Vilde tee 52-9

13421 Tallinn

Estonia

Finland

 

Jari Majander

(Member)

 

Tammitie 7 A 4

00330 Helsinki

Finland

France

 

Bernard Jimenez

(FIP Board Coordinator)

 

43, rue de Bitche

F 81000 Albi

France

Georgia

 

 

No TC delegate appointed

(Fed.President  Nikoloz Natbiladze)

 

 Georgian Philatelists Union

C/- H.E. Nikoloz Natbiladze, Embassasor of Georgia

LONESTAR, Diplomatic Courier Service,

12/14 Strait Str., Valletta VLT 08

Malta

Germany

 

Damian Läge

 

 

Kapellgasse 21, 6004 Luzern

Switzerland

Great Britain

 

Lesley Marley

 

17 Boundary Way

Havant, Hants, PO9 1NE

Great Britain

Greece

 

Pandelis Leoussis

V. Agiou Dimitriou 12-14

GR 14452 Metamorfosi - Athens

Greece

Guatemala

 

 

Manuel Estuardo Soto Diaz (FIAF)

 

Asociación Filatelica de Guatemala

Apartado Postal 39, 01901

Guatemala C.A.

Honduras

 

 

No TC delegate appointed

(Fed.President Edgardo Alegria)

 

Federación Filatelica de la Republica de Honduras

Apartado Postal 1465, Tegucigalpa D.C.

Honduras

Hong Kong

 

Daniel Szeto

 

PO Box 34790, King's Rd Post Office

Hong Kong

Hungary

 

Péter Dunai

 

Galambóc utca 30

H-1117 Budapest

Hungary

Iceland

 

Sveinn Ingi Sveinsson

 

Brattholti 6a,

IS 270 Mosfellsbæ,

 

Iceland

India

 

Rameshwardas Binani

 

33-B, Rowland Road, Kolkata 700 020

India

Indonesia

 

Tono  Dwi Putranto

(Bureau-Secretary)

 

 

 Vila Japos Blok H2 No.35, Ciledug, Tangerang 15153

Indonesia

Iran

 

 Mr F. N. Farahbakhsh

 

6-28 Andisheh 1 Str.,

Behesti Ave., Teheran 15697

Iran

Iraq

 

 

No TC delegate appointed

 

 

P.O. Box 344

Baghdad

Iraq

Ireland

 

John Fitzsimons

(Hon. Sec. Patrick Casey)

 

Federation of Philatelic Societies of Ireland

P.O. Box 5685, Dublin 4,

Ireland

Israel

 

Menachem Lador

 

P. O. Box 340

Har-Adar 90836

Israel

Italy

 

Paolo Guglielminetti

(FEPA - Bureau Member)

 

Casella Postale 5104, 00153 Roma Ostiense

Italy

Japan

 

Yosuke Naito

5-11-401 Tachikawa 4-chome

Sumida-Ku, Tokyo 130-0023

Japan

 

DPR of Korea

 

 

No TC delegate appointed

(Fed.President Sim Chol Ho)

 

 

Union Des Philatélistes de la Rép. Populaire Démocratique de Corée,

Pyongyang

RPD de Corée

 Rep. Korea

 

 

Kim Chang-Han

(FIAP-Bureau Member)

 

Gupabal Apt.1017-502,

Jinkwan-3-ro, 15-45, Eunpyung-gu

03300 Seoul

Rep.Korea

Kuwait

 

 

Jabber Al Handal

 

Kuwait Philatelic & Numismatic Society

P.O. Box 49, Souk Al-Dakhly, 15251 Kuwait

State of Kuwait

Latvia

 

 

No TC delegate appointed

(Fed.President Raimonds Jonitis)

 

Latvian Philatelic Society

Brivibas gatve 234, LV-1039 Riga

Latvia

Liechtenstein

 

 

No TC delegate appointed

(Fed.President Peter Marxer)

 

Liechtensteiner Philatelisten Verband

Postfach 460, FL-9490 Vaduz

Liechtenstein

Lithuania

 

 

No TC delegate appointed

(Fed.President Vygintas Bubnys)

 

Union der Philatelisten Litauens

Theatro 9B-14, 2009 Vilnius

Lithuania

Luxemburg

 

Willy Serres

 

3 bei der Lann

L-5859 Hesperange

Luxembourg

Macau

 

 

No TC delegate appointed

(Fed.President Wong Ion Kuong)

 

 

Club Filatélico de Macau

P.O. Box 3068, Macau Post

Macau (China)

Macedonia (FYRO)

 

 

Sinisa Pavleski

 

 

 

Union of Philatelists of Macedonia

Dimitrija Chupovski Str. 31, P.O. Box 300 Skopje

Macedonia (FYRO)

Malaysia

 

V. Senthinathan

 

11, Jalan Taban 3,

Lucky Garden -Bangsar

59100 Kuala Lumpur

Malaysia

Malta

 

No TC delegate appointed

(Hon. Fed.Secretary John A. Cardona)

 

The Malta Philatelic Society

56 St. Mary Street, PLA-11 Tarxien

Malta

Mexico

 

 

Mario Ramirez Bahena

 

Joaquin Clausel#5 Fracc.Pueblo Nuevo,

Corregidora, Queretaro

C.P. 75900 Mexico

Monaco

 

 

No TC delegate appointed

(Fed.President Patrick Maselis)

 

 

Club de Monte Carlo

c/o Musée des Timbres des Monnaies 11

Terrasses de Fontvielle

98000 Monaco

Mongolia

 

 

No TC delegate appointed

(Fed.President Sereeter Boldkhet)

 

Federation of Mongolian Philatelists

P.O. Box 175 CPO, Oulan Bator

Mongolia

Montenegro

 

 

No TC delegate appointed

(Fed.President Capt. Tomo Katuric)

 

Union of Philatelists of Montenegro

Post Office Herceg Novi, 85340 Herceg Novi

Montenegro

Nepal

 

Kedar Pradhan

 

G. P. O. Box 1217, Chhauni

Katmandu

Nepal

Netherlands

 

Jan Vermeule

 

KNBF, Postbus 4034

NL-3502 HA Utrecht

The Netherlands

New Zealand

 

Bob Gibson

 

10 The Anchorage, Whitby

Porirua 5024

New Zealand

Nigeria

 

 

No TC delegate appointed

(Fed.Secretary Femifola Durosomo)

 

National Philately Promotion Council

P.M. Bag 12647, Lagos

Nigeria

Norway

 

Ingolf Kapelrud

 

 

Sjöraakveien 1

N 4070 Randaberg

Norway

Pakistan

 

Syed Imtiaz Hussain

 

House #96, St #3, Sector K-4, Phase 3

Hayatabad, Peshawar 25124

Pakistan

Paraguay

 

Teresa Anguilera de Pintos

 

P.O. Box 852, Asuncion

Paraguay

Peru

 

Maria Luz Cerpa

 

Apartado 18-0877, Lima 18

Peru

Philippines

 

Josefina Cura

(Fed.President Robert Tan)

 

 Philippine Philatelic Federation

P. O. Box 135, 1099 Manila

 Philippines

Poland

 

Ryszard Prange

 

 

os. Orla Bialego 99/3,

61-251 Poznan,

Poland

Portugal

 

Eduardo José Oliveira e Sousa

 

Urbanização do Lidador

Rua 8 - no 80 Vila Nova da Teiha

P 4470-717 Mala

 Portugal

Qatar

 

Yacoub Jaber Sorour

(Vice President Hussain Rajab Al-Ismail)

 

Qatar Philatelic Club

 P.O. Box 10933, Doha

Qatar

Romania

 

Marius Muntean

 

Str.Romulus 41A, ap.2, 300203 Timisoara

 Romania

Russia

 

Oleg V. Poljakov

 

Union of Philatelists of Russia

 12 Tverskaya Str.

 103 831 Moscow GSP-3

  Russia

Saudi Arabia

 
 
Mr. Yaqub I. Dehlavi 

 
P.O. Box 240
 
Riyadh 11411
 
Saudi Arabia

 

Serbia

 

 

Dragoš Petrović

 

 

Kraljice Marije 2

11120 Beograd

Serbia

Singapore

 

Roger Tan

 

Association of Singapore Philatelists

International Affairs Committee

Kian Teck Way 3

Singapore 628732

Slovakia

 

Vojtech Jankovic

 

Stromova 38

831 01 Bratislava

Slovakia

Slovenia

 

Peter Suhadolc

(Bureau-Chairman)

 

Poštno Ležeče

SI 6210 Sežana

Slovenia

South Africa

 

Robert Harm

 

P.0. Box 1532

Brackenfell 7561

South Africa

Spain

 

Estanislao Pan de Alfaro

 

Jorge Juan, 78-2°-A

E- 28009 Madrid

Spain

Sweden

 

Sten-Anders Smeds

 

Slåttervägen 23 A

SE-756 46 Uppsala

Sweden

Switzerland

 

Erna Streit-Känzig

 

Liebeggweg 16

CH, 3006 Bern

Switzerland

Thailand

 

Phairot Jiraprasertkul

(Fed.President Prakob Chirakiti)

 

Philatelists Associations of Thailand

253 Rajvithi Road, Dusit,

Bangkok 10300

Thailand

Turkey

 

Muzaffer Arda

 

Kocatepe Mah. Meltem Sk. No:2

3 Bayrampaşa,  Istanbul

Turkey

Ukraine

 

No TC delegate appointed

(Fed.Vice President Dmitry Frenkel)

 

Association of Philatelists of Ukraine

Bolshaya Arnautskaya str.90 apt.4

UA-65020 Odessa-20

Ukraine

United Arab Emirates

 

Ummer Farook

 

P.O. Box 33333 Dubai

United Arab Emirates

United States of America

 

Darrell R. Ertzberger

 

PO Box 16208

Crystal City, VA 22215-1208

U.S.A.

Uruguay

 

 

Ernesto Zicari (FIAF delegate)

(Fed.President Winston Casal)

 

Federación Uruguay de Filatelia

Casilla de Correo 972, 11000 Montevideo

Uruguay

Venezuela

 

Ignacio Martinello S.

 

Apartado Chacao N. 61082

Caracas 1060-A

Venezuela

Vietnam

 

 

No TC delegate appointed

(Fed.President Do Ngoc Binh)

 

Vietnam Philatelic Association

5 Pham Hung Street, Hanoi

Vietnam

==============================..................................................========================

Flags courtesy of ITA's Flags of All Countries used with permission

 

©FIP Thematic Commission 2011-17